Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Home | Moses Moore Abstracts | New Page Title

Moses Moore Abstracts
Census Abstracts & Notes

to MOSES MOORE HOMEPAGE

The following census abstracts are concerned with Moses Moore and also some of his
descendants, chiefly through the lines of John, Moses Walker,Hiram, & Nancy.

1810 Kentucky
Name County, page (Male -10, 10-16, 16-26, 26-45, 45+; Female, same; Free-colored; slave)
*Moore, Moses Caldwell, p6 1 - 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 4 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0
Moore, Thomas Caldwell, p10 3 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0
Moore, Jeremiah Caldwell, p17 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0
Moore, Joseph Caldwell, p17 2 - 3 - 3 - 0 - 0 4 - 3 - 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0
Crow, Wm. Caldwell, p17 3 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0
[Wm. Crow was next to Joseph Moore]
Rose, Elisha Caldwell 0 - 4 - 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0
Hughes, John Caldwell, p6 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 [next to Moses Moore]
Witt, John Caldwell, p6 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 4 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 [next to Moses Moore]
Ried, Henry Caldwell, p6 3 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 [next to John Witt]
Freeman, Michael Caldwell, p6 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 3 - 3 - 1 - 0 - 0 [next to Henry Ried]
*Latham, Jeremiah Caldwell, p6 0 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 1 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0
*Thornton, William Caldwell, p15 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
Thornton, Josiah Caldwell, p5 4 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
Thornton, Mark Caldwell, p8 4 - 4 - 0 - 1 - 0 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 9?
Walker, Jeremiah Caldwell, p6 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0
Walker, Jerry Caldwell, p6 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0
Walker, Mary Caldwell, p15 2 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 3 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
More, Moses Knox, p89 2 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 3 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0
More, Ephriem Knox, p89 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 2 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 1
More, James Knox, p74 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
More, Jesse Knox, p89 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 3 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 3
More, John Knox, p75 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1
More, Levy Knox, p89 3 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 - 0 0 - 0
More, Samuel Knox, p65 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
More, Thomas Knox, p88 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 2 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
Moor, Jesse Knox, p89 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0
Allen, John Knox, p89 0 - 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
More, Moses Fleming, p72 0 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0
Moore, Alexander Fleming, p68 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
Moore, Robert Fleming, p78 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0
Moore, Samuel Fleming, p71 2 - 0 - 2 - 1 - 0 2 - 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
Moore, Sarah Fleming, p78 1 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 1 0 - 0
Bolt, Benjamin Grayson, p242 1 - 2 - 2 - 1 - 0 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
Ward, Isaac Mason, p295 0 - 2 - 0 - 1 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
Allen, Ely Mercer, p340 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0
Wells, Jacob Mercer, p340 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
Wells, Abraham Shelby, p221 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
Wells, Abraham Nelson, p18 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 2 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0
[* see 1830 Clark County, AR]

1810 Census, Caldwell Co., KY
page 6 (the entire sheet)
Males -10, 10-16, 16-26, 26-45, 45+ / Females (same) / Free persons of color / Slaves
Godfrey Fowler
James Holly
Jessee Clarinjer
Charls Miller
William Birdsong
Absalom Dennis
Josiah Chandler
Micajah Mydiet
Michael Mobly
James Bird
Samuel Watson
Francis Dodds
Walter Tilford
Jerimiah Latham 0 1 1 1 0 1 3 1 0 0 0
Allen Grace
Jeremiah Walker 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0
Banister Wade
Peter Terrell
William Jones
Thomas Beck
John Hughes 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
Moses Moore 1 2 0 1 0 4 2 0 0 0 0
John Wiatt
Henry Ried
Michael Freeman 1 0 0 1 0 3 3 1 0 0 0 12
John Holland
David Brawn
Mosses Clayton
William Hewit
Andrew Boyd
John Clayton
Martin Oliver
Shadrack Oliver
Wm. Rogers
Wm. Robertson
Elias McWithy
John Mitheson
page 10
Thomas Moore 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
page 15 [these 3 were next to each other in this order]
Mary Walker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
Wm. Jones 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Wm. Thornton 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
page 17
Joseph Moore 2 3 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0
page ?
Jerry Walker 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0

1820 Missouri Index (destroyed, not on microfilm)
*Moore, Moses Wayne Co.
*Cox, Jester Wayne Co.
*Crow, Benjamin Wayne Co.
*Gallaher, Charles Wayne Co.
*McGlocklin, Thomas Wayne Co.
Moore, John Howard Co.
Moor, John Howard Co.
Lightfoot, Henry Howard Co.
Lightfoot, Henry Howard Co.
Cates, Issac Arkansas Co.
Huffman, John Franklin Co. Gasconade Twp.
[* see 1830 Clark County, AR]

1820 Arkansas Index [no Bolt, West, or Pruitt]
Moore, John Arkansas Co.
Edmunson, John Arkansas Co.
Cates, Isaac Arkansas Co.
Cates Issac Arkansas Co.

Arkansas Tax Lists 1819-1829
Moore, James Arkansas Co. 6 Arkansas Co. 1823
Moore, Margaret Arkansas Co. 6 Arkansas Co. 1823
Moore, Margaret ** Arkansas Co. 3 Arkansas Co. 1821
Allen, Elisha T. Pulaski Co. 1 Arkansas Terr. 1829

Arkansas Sheriff's Census 1823-1829 Index
Allen, Elias T. Clark Co. 2 Caddo Twp. 1829
Moore, William H. Clark Co. 7 Caddo Twp. 1829
Moore, Hiram Clark Co. 12 Antoine Twp. 1829
Moore, James Clark Co. 12 Antoine Twp. 1829
Moore, Moses Clark Co. 12 Antoine Twp. 1829
Bolt, Abraham Clark Co. 12 Antoine Twp. 1829
Bolt, Aron Clark Co. 12 Antoine Twp. 1829
Bolt, John Clark Co. 12 Antoine Twp. 1829
Cates, Isaac Clark Co. 4 Caddo Twp 1829
West, Jonathan Clark Co. 12 Antoine Twp. 1829
Pruitt, Charles Clark Co. 13 Antoine Twp. 1829
Pruitt, Uriah Clark Co. 1 Caddo Twp. 1829
Walker, Joel Clark Co. 8 Missouri Twp. 1829
Edminson, James Clark Co. 9 Missouri Twp. 1829
Edminston, Zelinlan Clark Co. 8 Missouri Twp. 1829 [prob Zebulon]
Edminston, Ann Clark Co. 13 Antoine Twp. 1829
Edminston, David C. Clark Co. 13 Antoine Twp. 1829

1829 Sheriff’s Census, Clark Co., AR--Antoine Twp.
[ Free White Male45+ / FWM 21-45 / FWM 18-21 / FWM 0-18 / FW Fem 14+ / FWF 0-14 /
Free Col & Black male / FC&B fem / Slaves 45+ / Slaves 16-45 / Slaves 10-16 ]
James Miles 0101 12 00 010
Stephen Kellogg 0100 00 00 000
Joseph Butler 0101 13 00 000
George Butler 1002 20 00 000
Samuel T. Sorrels 0101 10 00 000
Jonathan Bittick 0102 11 00 000
Enoc Frier 0101 10 00 000
Ambrose Frier 0100 10 00 000
Thomas Mclaughlin 1004 21 00 000
Henry F. Cornelius 0101 11 00 000
Mary Cornelius 0012 10 00 000
Jepthy Cornelius 0100 00 00 000
Thomas Wood 1010 23 10 000
William Silars 0010 10 00 000
James Crow 0103 11 00 000
John Gentry 0103 11 00 000
Joshua Elkins 0104 23 00 000
John Elkins 1000 00 00 000
Joshua Stewart 0100 00 00 000
Henry G. Mclaughlin 0100 11 00 000
John Caruthers 0100 11 00 001
Joseph Harden Senr. 1000 00 00 000
James Harden 0100 00 00 000
Benjamin Harden 0100 00 00 000
David Fish 0100 11 00 000
John Willis 1000 00 00 000
Joseph Gibbins 0102 15 00 000
Thomas Mcnealy 0101 22 00 000
Robert Mcnealy 0100 00 00 000
William Heffington 0102 25 00 000
James West 1000 00 00 000
Benjamin Bolt 0102 11 00 000
John Crisup 0100 11 00 000
John Mclendon 0102 11 00 000
Robert Gibbins 0102 14 00 000
John Gibbins 1003 23 00 000
Hendrick White 1004 02 00 000
Robert Tate 0101 10 00 000
John Bolt 0103 12 00 000
Aron Bolt 0103 11 00 000
Abraham Bolt 0102 10 00 000
James Bonner 0100 10 00 000
Mary Welsh 0001 11 00 001
James Lasenby 0102 13 00 000
Hizakiah Lasenby 0100 00 00 000
Jonathan West 0102 12 00 010
Charles Cocke 0101 10 00 210
Jester Cock 1000 13 00 000
Charles S Cocke 0101 23 00 000
Nicholas Keath 0103 11 00 000
George James 0104 13 00 000
Hiram Moore 0105 10 00 000
Abner E. Thornton 0100 10 00 000
William Thornton 1001 21 00 000
Jacob Wells 0102 13 00 000
Abraham Wells 0100 00 00 000
Isaac Silars 010 00 00 000
Moses Moore 1012 10 00 000
James Moore 0101 10 00 000
Walter Crow 1012 24 00 000
Mastin Lathum 0102 12 00 000
Willis Standly 0102 11 00 000
Samuel Rose 0105 10 00 000
John Rose 0100 10 00 000
John Hoofman 1012 30 00 000
Jacob Hoofman 0102 11 00 000
Joseph Hoofman 0101 11 00 000
John Miller 0100 10 00 000
Peter Stroud 0101 13 00 000
Charles Pruitt 0103 11 00 000
Thomas Lauve 0103 10 00 000
Benjamin Crow 1000 20 00 000
Samuel Gibbins 0103 11 00 000
Benjamin F Crow 0100 11 00 000
Clabourn Cornelius 0112 32 00 000
James Little 0112 12 00 000
Joseph Delany 0100 12 00 000
William Bennet 1000 00 00 000
David C Edminston 0001 20 00 010
Robert Frier 0100 12 00 000
Ann Edminston 0001 20 00 010
Joseph Hardin Junr 0100 00 00 000
Mary Standley 0003 13 00 000

1830 Clark Co., Arkansas
(males -5, 5-10, 10-15, 15-20, 20-30, 30-40, 40-50, 50-60, 60-70, 70-80, 80-90, 90-100; female,same)
[! see 1810 Caldwell County, KY; + see 1820 Wayne County, MO]
Caddo Twp. p196
Isaac Ward 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 1 1 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Hugh Lewis 1 - 0 - 2 - 1 - 2 - ? - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1
Jacob Barkman 0 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 3 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1
Zachariah Davis 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Philip W. Smith 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Elias T. Allen 2 - 2 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 3 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
Wm. Clover 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1
Lee Petito 1 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 1 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Drurey Hasley 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Abraham Newton 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 2 - 2 - 0 - 1 - 1
John Wingfield 1 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Joseph B. Raley 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Wm. Stroup 2 - 2 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 2 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 1
Hiram Moore 3 - 1 - 3 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
John I. Langley 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1
George Georden 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
George Overban 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 2 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1
Archibald Huddleston 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Evin Beck 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1
John C. Burk 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Silas McDaniel 1 - 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Martin Burk 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
David Mobley 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Peter Colman 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Calloway 1 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1
George Stroups 2 - 2 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 3 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 2
Hamblin Freeman 0 - 2 - 0 - 3 - 1 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
p197
Jacob Wingfield 0 - 1 - 3 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 [none]
Wm. Gorden 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
John B. Anderson 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Alva R. Johnston 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1
Winthop Colbath 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1
Prudence Davis 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Thomas Neill 3 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 2 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 3
Isaac Cates 2 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Freeman 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Jacob Stroups Jr. 3 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Shepher Colbath 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
James Gabereth 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1
Mary Dickson [none] 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Miles L. Langley 2 - 3 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
James Bradley 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Peter Ban [or Barr] 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Isham Langley 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Euriah Prewitt 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 1
Greenbury Davis 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Joseph Griffey 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1
Mary Wrights 1 - 0 - 1 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Addam Stroud 1 - 2 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 1
Allen H. Johnston 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 1
John Logan 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
p198
Wm. Pettyjohn 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Forbus 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
James Neill 2 - 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Saml. Parker 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 [none]
Jonathan Calloway 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Wm. Stroups Jr. 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 1
Abraham Wells 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 [none]
Charles Gollahur 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
John Denton 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Benjamin Lewis 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
James R. Crow 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Wm. Denton 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Edward Davis 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Jacob Stroups Senr. 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1
Levi Huddleston 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Elizabeth Gilman 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 2 0 - 0 - 1 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 1
Hendrick White 0 - 1 - 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 1
Abner Hignight 0 - 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Elizabeth Stuward 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Alexander McTygart 1 - 0 - 0- 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Antoine Twp. p198
Henry Asherbraner 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Richards 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Bolt 2 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
Abner E. Thornton 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Walter Crow 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 0 - 2 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Peter Stroud 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0- 0 - 0 - 1
p199
John Rose 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Hufman 0 - 1 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1
Thos. Woods 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Nicholas Keath 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Jacob Hufman 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Abraham Bolt 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
Charles C. Cox 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 1 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
Jacob Wells 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
!+Moses Moore 0 - 0 - 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
Mastain Latham 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 1 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
Robert Fryer 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 1
David Saliers 0 - 0 - 2 - 2 - 0 - 1 2 - 3 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
+Thomas McGlaughlin 0 - 0 - 2 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
Joseph Gibbins 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 2 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1
Saml. Rose 0 - 2 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Gentry 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
David C. Edmundson 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1
John Caruthers 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1
James Harding 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 [none]
David Fish 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Joshua Elkins 2 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1
+Jester Cox 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 3 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
James Little 2 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Samuel Gibbins 2 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
+Benjamin Crow, Sr. 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0
Henry McGlaughlin 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
p200
Overton Piles 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Joseph Butler 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 3 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
!Jeremiah Latham 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
Sarah Miles 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 1 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Saml. Sorrels 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Mary Stanley [Polly,wid of Stephen]0 - 1 - 2 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Wm. Janes 3 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 2 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 1
Henry Carnelus 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
James Crow 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Jacob Hover 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Albert Edmundson 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Marta Logan 0 - 1 - 1 - 2 0 - 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1
John T. McCrackin 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
James Slown 2 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 2 - 0 - 1 - 1
George Janes 1 - 0 - 1 - 2 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1
!Wm. Thornton 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
Charles Pruitt 1 - 2 - 0 - 2 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Thos. Love 4 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Ambrose Fryer 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Wm. Havington 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 2 - 2 - 2 - 0 - 1
Enoch Fryer 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Little 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Saml. Gentry 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Stephen Lunsford 0 - 0 - 1 - 2 - 2 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Thos. McNely 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1
Elizabeth Thompson 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 2 1 - 0 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 1
p201
Benjamin Clark 0 - 3 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 1
Mary Welch 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
Thursey Gibbins 2 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 1 1 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1
Aaron Bolt 2 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
James Lisenby 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 2 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1
Robert Tate 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Jonathan West 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 1 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
John McClenant 4 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2
Benjamin Bolt 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
Charles Cox 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0
Joshua D. Stuward 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Elkins 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
William Saliers 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Jess Cornelus 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Mary Cornelus 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Claburn Cornelus 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 0 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Benj. Crow, Jr. 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
Little Missouri Twp., p201
Zebulon Edmundson 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
James A. Baley 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1
Wm. Kelley 2 - 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
James A. Melsunm[?] 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Galahur 0 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Wm. Bennett 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 [none]
Washington Sorrels 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 1 - 0 - 0- 0 - 0 - 1
Wm. Gentry 2 - 2 - 3 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1
Lawson Johnson 1 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
p202
Andrew Cowin 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2
Saml. Simpson 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Woods 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 1
Robert Gibbens 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Thomas Wright 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1
Joseph Delaney 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 3 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Thos. Melsum 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
James Ward 2 - 2 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
James Harper 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Jacob Brinley 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Robert Biddix 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 [1st col., 1 or 4?] 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
James Hawthorn 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1
Peter Holleday 1 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1
Jesse Biddix 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Nancy Biddix 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Thos. Steel 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Blocker 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Martha Coker 0 - 0 - 1 - 2 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Isaac White 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Joseph Galbreth 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Wm. Brewer 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 1 0 - 2 - 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1
Noah Reder 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1
Stasey Davis 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Mattha Golahar 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Silas C. Blair 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Green 1 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 1 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 1
p203
Wm. L. Brewer 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 3 - 0 - 2
Oliver Brewer 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 3 - 0 - 2
Bradley Dickson 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Gabriel Brown 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Joseph Wheat 0 - 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 0 - 1 - 1
Larkey Self 0 - 1 - 1 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Slavey 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Rice Stringer 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Wm. Hughs 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Nathaniel Hughs 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Hughs 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
James Hughs 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Russl. Eastes 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
James Sorrels 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Charles Wingfield 2 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Saml. Hasley 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Elijah Kelly 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 2 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
John Oran[?] 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 [none]
David Burns 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Wm. Ward 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1

1830 Union Co., AR, no twp. (only Lightfoot in AR)
Henry Lightfoot 0 - 1 - 1 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 1 - 3 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0

Arkansas Pensioners 1818-1900 by Dorothy E. Payne, c 1985, p 161
Muster Roll, Capt. John R. Cummins' Co E, 1st Regt Mounted Gunmen, Arkansas Volunteers,
Col. Laban Howell, Commander. Rendezvous at Little Rock, AR, on 13 Aug 1836, stationed at Ft. Gibson.
[Residences include these counties: Saline, Pulaski, Hot Springs, Clark, Little Rock, Arkansas, Sevier,
Hempstead, Jefferson, Miller. John and Walker were the only Moores from Clark County. Five deaths were
reported from 9 Sept to 24 Dec 1836.]
Moore, John; Pvt. Clark County
Moore, Walker; Pvt. Clark County
[These were the two youngest sons of Moses Moore.]

1840 Clark Co., AR [male & female: -5; 5-10; 10-15; 15-20; 20-30; 30-40; 40-50; 50-60; 60-70; 70-80;etc.]
Manchester Township, Caddo Township, -- [not copied]
Missouri Twp.
Smith, Andrew J. 00001-00001-0
Smith Willis S. 110011-10001-1
(blank), Benjamin 00000001-0000001-0
Stewart, Joshua D. 140011-001001-3
Leatherman, Peter 0110001-001101-0
Lavinder, Jesse 00032001-0021001-0
Welsh, Rob’t 20002-0001000001-4
Tate, Ro’t. L. 111011-000001-4
Lisenby, James 0201001-1121001-0
Janes, William, Jr. 00001-1001-4
Janes, William, Sr. 01300001-1010001-10
Smith, Isaac 00001-1001-0
Linesby, John 10001-1001-0
Woods, Fany 000-00110001-0
Whorten, Nancy 010-10001-0
McNealy, Thomas 0010001-101101-0
Eads, Matthias 01210001-300011-0
York, John 0230001-111001-0
McNeely, Richard 00011-11000001-0
Bolt, Benjamin 121101-201101-0
Cocke, Jester, Sr. 110000001-112201-0
*Suxeton, Richard 0100001-21001-0
Prewit, John 010001-121011-0
Hoofman, John 020001-20001-0
Hoofman, Elias 11001-20001-0
Rodgers, W. N. 00001-101-2
Boggus, Rob’t. D. 00101-0001001-3
Wingfield, Jacob 00121001-0110001-0
Browning, John 0001000001-000000001-10
Moore, Moses 000000001-000000000-0
MooreJohn 00001-2001-0
Moore, Moses W. 10001-10001-0
Lightfoot, Henry L. 10001-0001-0
Lightfoot, Henry T. 000210001-10101001-0
Stanley, Mary 00001-0011001-0
Rounds, Mary 10001-011101-0
Richardson, Benjamin 0020001-0202001-1
Hoofman, John 1001000001-0001-0
Babbitt, Sandford B. 01001-2001001-0
Nugrut, William 10001-11001-0
Gates, Bartholmew 0223101-111001-0
Thornton, Samuel C. 0000001-200001-0
Clingman, A. B. 101001-11001-0
Harris, Nathaniel 101001-100001-0
McClellen, John 0020001-221001-0
*Miyniard, James 320001-001001-0
Meeks, Thomas 013101-21001-0
Golliher, Andrew 011-001-0
Shaw, Jonathan 202001-110001-0
Williams, James 2000101-10001-0
Samuels, John J. 200001-10001-2
Benson, William H. 10001-10001-0
Long, A.T.W. 100011-022101-2
Wingfield, Charles 1032001-1300001-1
Lackland, Allen B. 100001-11101-0
Gollihar, [Charles?] 1210102-31001-1
Thompson, Alfred N. 2021-10013001-0
Lauve, Thomas 2140001-010001-0
Horner, George 00001-00001-0
Overbaugh, George 00100001-00001001-0
Colbath Township -- [not copied]
Southfork Twp.
Linton, John A. 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 sl.
Galbreath, James 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Smith, James 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Weire, Abraham 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
McLaughlin, William F. 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1
Sloan, James 1 - 0 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 1 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 13sl
Beck, Vivin 2 - 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Wells, Jacob 0 - 1 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 [Col. J. Wells]
Wells, Abraham 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Billingsley, John C. 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1sl
Prewit, Charles 1 - 0 - 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Maguire, Hugh A. 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Gentry, Tyne 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Rose, Alexander 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Friar, Ambrose 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Lisenby, Yerby C. 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Frier, Enoch 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Frier, Robert 0 - 2 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Bradshaw, David 0 - 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1
Manning, John 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 1
Smith, Cornelius 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 2 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Baggs, James 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Bolt, Abraham 0 - 1 - 2 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 2 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1
Bolt, John 1 - 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Bolt, Miles G. 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Moore, William 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Lightfoot, William 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Moore, Hiram 1 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Hoffman, Joseph 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 1 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Franklin, Elijah 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 - 0 - 0 - 1 2sl
Prewit, Hiram 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Nelson, John H. 0 - 0 - 0 - 1 - 0 - 0 - 1 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 1
Greeneville Township -- [not copied]

1845 Clark Co., AR, Tax List
Name Polls Acr/Val Sla/Val Hor/Val Mul/Val Cat/Val Total Value
Moore, Thomas 1 --- --- 3/$125 1/$25 10/$80 $230
Moore, John 1 --- --- 1/$25 --- 2/$15 $40
Moore, Moses W. 1 --- --- 1/$25 --- 1/$8 $33
Moore, Hiram 1 80/$240 1/$400 4/$130 --- 5/$25 $795

1846 Clark Co., AR, Tax List
Name Polls Acr/Val Sla/Val Hor/Val Mul/Val Cat/Val Total Value
Moore, Moses W. 1 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Moore, Hiram 1 80/$240 1/$400 1/$120 --- 15/$115 $875
Moore, William 1 --- --- --- --- 1/$7 $7
Moore, John 1 --- --- 4/$100 --- 7/$49 $149
Moore, Thos. 1 --- --- 3/$75 1/$15 2/$25 $115

1850 Ouachita Co., AR
Liberty Twp., p151/76, 26 Dec 1850
#51 Wm. Moore 40 M Farmer Kentucky
Rebecca " 45 F La.
Joseph W." 19 M Laborer Ark.
Mary " 16 F La.
Rebecca " 13 F Ark.
John " 11 M Ark.
Cirintha " 6 F Ark. [probably Samantha]
#53 John Moor 35 M Farmer Illinois
Rebecca " 27 F Missouir
Lenor 12 F Arkansas
p152
Eliza 10 F Arkansas
Martha 6 F "
Liana 3 F "
Infant 0/12 F "
Marion Twp., p119
#78 Moses W. Moore 38 M Farmer Ky.
Prisscella " 36 F Ill.
Martha " 13 F Ark.
John " 11 M Ark.
Eliza " 9 F Ark.
Moses " 6 M Ark.
p120
Lucy Moore 4 F Ark.
James " 2 M Ark.
#79 Nancy Bolt 42 F Widow Ky.
Elizabeth " 17 F Ark.
John " 16 M Ark.
Dedney " 11 F Ark.
Sarah " 10 F Ark.
Pernetta " 6 F Ark.
Victory " 2 F Ark.

1850 Claiborn Parish, Louisiana
#327 Hiram Moore 52 M Planter Ga.
Nancy " 50 F Ga.
Lewis " 19 M none Ark.
John " 17 M none Ark. at school
James " 14 M Laborer Ark. "
#328 Herrum Moore 21 M Laborer Ark. [married within year]
Permetha " 18 M Ark.
Julianna " 1 F La.
#329 Elisha Moore 24 M Planter Ark.
Delila " 18 F Miss.
James " 1 M La.

1850 Crawford Co., AR p 271
25/26 Mathew Moore 58 M Farmer NC [son of Morris (Moses’s brother?)]
Rachel " 39 F Mo.
Crittenden L. " 15 M Ark.
Francis M. " 14 M "
Nathaniel G. " 13 M "
Benjamin F. " 10 M "
Margaret Z. " 5 F "
Taylor P. " 1 M "
Nancy Belty[?] 27 F "
29/30 Perry Moore 76 M SC
Rebecka " 65 F SC
p272
42/43 John S. Moore 52 M Geo. [son of Morris (Moses’s brother?)]
Ann " 43 F Mo.
Rosanna B. " 22 F Mo.
William R. " 19 M Ark.
Mary E. " 14 F "
Sarah A. " 12 F "
Nancy J. " 9 F "
Morris C. " 7 M "
Isabella C. M. " 4 F "
Lewis J. S. " 3/12 M "
48/49 William H. Moore 34 M Miller Ark.
Angeline " 18 F Miss.

1850 Clark Co., AR 191? Tucker Twp.
John K. Allen 37 M Farmer Tenn.
Malinda " 20 F Ala.
Pelina " 2 F Ark.
John " 3/12 M Ark.
Hardy Hughs 22 M Farmer Tenn.
Leanah " 18 F Ark.
Sarah Blakely 15 F Ark.
[John K. Allen, 32, m Melinda L. Jordan, 19, 21 Feb 1847 by Wm. M. Bruce, JP, c-42;
Alexander Hardy Hughes, 23, to Leaner B. Allen, 19, 26 Dec 1849 by Wm. T. Lightfoot, JP, C-143]

1860 Clark Co., AR Alpine Twp., p 174(6), line 32, fam 287/287
Jno. K. Allen 46 M Farmer Ala.
Malinda " 35 F "
P. E. " 11 F Ark.
Jno. K. " 8 M "
Emoline " 7 F "
W. B. " 6 M "
Madison " 4 M "
Jas. " 1/2 M "
p175,l 1 Wm. Neighbors 21 M Hireling Tenn.
Philli[p or ss] 15 F "
[Allen, John K., 21, to Nancy E. Cates, 18, 10 July 1870 by W. C. Adams, MG, E-229;
Allen, J. K., 62, to Mrs. Mary Ann Taylor, 40, returned July 1876 unexecuted on account of threats by the sons of
J. K. Allen to kill him if he married Mrs. Mary Ann Taylor, G-185;
Allen, J. K., 62, to Mrs. Mary Ann Taylor, 40, both of Caddo Twp., 5 Apr 1877 by W. A. Callaway, JP, G-356;
Allen, John to Malinda Galliher, 24 Oct 1833, Ark. Gazette, 6 Nov 1833;
Allen, John, to Sarah Jean Shuffield, 14, 13 Dec 1860 by Jonathan Diffee, JP, D-207]

1860 Clark Co., AR Southfork Twp., p 123, line 1, 27 July 1860
477-499 Moses Nickedemus 35 M Farmer Tenn.
Martha Ann " 28 F Tenn. [1st wife; 2nd was Leanna
Jane Moore]
J. W. " 10 M Tenn.
G. F. " 8 M Ark.
Jessa " 4 M Ark.
Unah [Uriah?] " 4/12 M Ark.

1860 Ouachita County, AR Behistian Twp., 24 July 1860, p 83
590/608 John Moore 44 M Farmer 1000/900 Illinois
Rebecca R. " 39 F Missouri
Leanna J. " 22 F Arkansas
Martha J. " 15 F "
Lydia " 10 F "
Elba R. " 8 F "
Anna A. " 6 F "
John W. " 5 M "
William F. " 4 M "
590/609 Nancy Lightfoot 70 F Kentucky
Caroline " 12 F Arkansas
John " 10 M "
George " 8 M "
p84 Martha Lightfoot 5 F Arkansas
591/610 Bruce Orrell 22 M Mechanic Tenn.
Eliza E. " 21 F Tenn.
Quincy " 1 M Ark.

1860 Columbia County, AR Moss Twp, 10 Aug 1860, p308
636/650 Lewis Moore 30 M Farmer Ark.
Virginia " 30 F La.
Nancy " 2 F "
Sarah " 1 F Ark.
637/651 John Ward [& fam.] 28 M Farmer
638/652 James Ward [& fam.] 30 M Farmer
639/653 M. W. Moore 46 M Mechanic Tenn.
Pracilla " 44 F Ill.
Sarah " 18 F Ark.
Moses " 16 M Laborer "
Lucy " 14 F "
James " 10 M "
Rabecca " 8 F "
Thomas " 6 M "
640/654 James Crow 21 M Farmer Ga.
page?
675/689 E.[Elisha] Moore 34 M PM & Merchant Ark.
Jane " 10 F "
James " 8 M "
William " 6 M "
Willis " 4 M "
Nancy " 3 F "
page?
696/710 James Moore 24 M Farmer Ark.
Elizabeth " 23 F La.
Synthia " 3 F "

1870 Red River Co., TX 17 Aug 1870, p 164
164/1102 Moore, John 54 M Farmer Illinois
", Martha 43 F Housewife Ala.
", Millie 18 F Ark.
", Rebecca 17 F Ark.
", Amey 16 F Ark.
", Paralee 14 F Ala.
", John 16 M Ark.
p 161, 18 Aug 1870
161/ ", Wm. 14 M Farmer Ark.
", Mollie 7 F Tex.
", Robert 2 M Tex.
p 97-57, line 35
639/639 Nickodemus, Moses 44 M Farmer Tenn.
" Jane 31 F Keeping House Ark.
" Jessie 14 M Ark.
" Allen 10 M "
" Susan 8 F Tex.
" Samuel 6/12 M Tex. Dec.
p98-57, line 1
639/639 Orrell, Emily 30 F Keeping House Ark.
" Fayette 11 M Farming Ark.
" Tennessee 9 F Ark.
" Thomas 5 M Ark.

1870 Navarro Co., TX Dresden P.O., p109
307/307 Edmonson, W. P. 37 M Farmer Ky.
[W. P. Edmonson is Emily's 2nd husband]
" S [or L.] 37 F Ala.
Morrell, R. W. 14 M Tex.
" Wm. 10 M "
Edmonson, J. A. 4 M "
" M. C. 2 M "
Poll, Thomas 20 M Farmer Miss.
Morrel, M. 24 FB Ark.

1870 Henderson Co., TX p 265B
19/19 Lightfoot, Caleb B. 48 M Farm Laborer --/622 MO
" Sarah J. 36 F KH KY
" Melvina 9 F AR
" Francis 7 F TX
" Ama 1 F TX
" Nancy 88 F NC

1870 Columbia Co., AR Moss Twp, p 449
9/9 Bradley, John M. [family]
Moore, Thomas 15 M Farm Laborer Lou.
p451
32/32 Moore, William 28 M Farm Laborer Ga.
" Elaine 24 F Miss.
" William 3 M Ark.
" Hugh 11/12 M Ark.
35/35 Moore, Clarrinda D. 38 F Ark.
[widow of Hiram's son Elisha]
" William E. 18 M La.
" Washington L. 16 M La.
" Robert M. 7 M Ark.
" Martha E. 3 F Ark.
36/36 Moore, James H. 21 M Farm Laborer La.
" Melissa J. 17 F Ga.
[Moore, James Hiram m Malissa Jane Warren, 10 Mar 1870, Columbia Co., AR]
p452
50/51 Moore, Elizabeth J. 32 F Farmer La. wife/wid? of
Hiram's son James
" Cyntha J. 13 F La.
" Nancy 9 F Ark.
" Missouri 7 F Ark.
" Rosetta 5 F La.
Moore, James [T.?] 20 M Farm Laborer La.
p 453
62/63 Moore, Moses W. 57 M Farmer Ky.
" Percilla 55 F Illinois
" James 21 M Farm Laborer Ark.
" Rebecca A. 16 F Ark.
" Thomas H. 14 M La.
p417
68/73 Moore, James M. 35 M Farmer SC
" Martha 13 F Ga.
" Haseltine 11 M Ga.

1880 Red River Co., TX 16 June 1880 (film t-9, p 23, ED 106)
212/234 Moore, John M 65m Farmer *20: Ky. Ky. Ky.
maimed, crippled, bedridden
" Martha A. F 54m wife Housekeeper Ala. Ga. Ga.
" Mary C. F 17 dau Tx. Tx. Tx.
" Robert L. M 13 son at school Tx. Ky. Ala.
" George P. M 10 son at school Tx. Ky. Ala.
" Elisha M. M 8 son Tx. Ky. Ala.
Vol 27, ED 106, Sheet 26, line 9
Whiteaker, Robert A.
" Permelia 32 [sister of Martha Ann Moore?] Ala.
" William 18
" John 13
" Charles 11
" Thomas 9
" Newton 7
" Mark 5
" Madr[r?]a 10
" Julia A. 8
" Masena 35 dl[sister of Martha Ann Moore?] Ala.
" Hira 11 gd
" Liza 9 gd
" Robert 5/12 gs

1880 Navarro Co., TX ED 135, p 15, line 38
115/115Arvoll, Emily F 40wd mother Farmer Ark. Tenn. Tenn.
" Q. M 21 son Farmer Ark. Tenn. Tenn.
" N. M 14 son " " "
Morrell, Reese M 23wd s-i-l Farmer Ark. Tenn. Tenn.
Edmonson, Junius [Junior?] M 13 half-bro Tex. Tenn. Tenn.
" Payton M 8 half-bro " " "
[The Edmonsons should be listed as step-sons]
Vol 25, ED 137, Sheet 10, line 34
88/88 Roberts, S. A. M 30m Farmer *10 La. Ga. Ala.
dau of John " Liddie F 30m wife Keeping House Ark. (Ark. Ark.)
" Mattie E. F 6 dau At Home Tex. La. Ark.
" Hattie B. F 4 dau " " "
" Luler F 2 dau " " "
" Sallie F 8/12 Sept. dau " " "
" Minnie F 13 sister At school *1 La. Ga. Ala.
Colwell, J. E. M 28s hired Farm Laborer *11 Tenn. Tenn. Tenn.
son of John More, J. W. M 26s hired Farm Laborer *11 Ark. Ark. Ark.
Roberts, G. F. M 24s boarder Farming La. Ga. Ala.
89/89 Fitzgerald, J. T. S. M 45m Farmer *11 Tenn. Va. Va.
" Mary E. F 26m wife Keeping House Ark. Ala. Ala.
[Mary is 2nd wife; Martha J. Moore d 1873]
" Sarah F[?] F 11 dau At home 1 Tex. Tenn. Ark
" William W. M 9 son At home 1 " " "
" Allice T. F 8 dau At home 1 " " "
" Thos. J. M 5 son " " "
" Albert A. M 3 son " " "
p11 " Nancy E. F 1 dau " " "
Shepherd, J. H. M 8 stepson At home Tex. Mo. Ark.
Hay, Jack M 45 hired Farm Laborer Va. Va. Va.
Sheet 11, line 8
91/91 More, W. F. M 23m Farmer 10 Ark. Ark. Ark.
" Susan M. F 24m wife Keeping House Tex. Miss. Miss.
" John B. M 1 son Tex. Ark. Tex.

1880 Comanche Co., TX Vol 8, ED 31, Sheet 28 (114), line 38, Just. Pct. 4, Thomas O. Moore Enumerator,
16 June 1880
251/269 Pettit, A. Jackson M 30m Farmer Tex. Ill. Tenn.
" Amey F 28m wife Keeping House Ark. Ala. Ala.
" Laura R. F 2s dau At home Tex. Tex. Ark.
" Hattie F 9/12Sept.,s, dau " " "
" Marthia F 50 wd mother Boarder Tenn. USA USA

1880 Anderson Co., TX Vol 1, ED 6, Sheet 46, line 33, Just. Pct. 5
Nichademis, M. M 54m Farmer Tenn. Tenn. Tenn.
" Leana F 41m Keeping House Ark. Tenn. Tenn.
" Susan F 17s At home Tex. Tenn. Ark.
" Houston M 10s " " "
" Amanda F 8s " " "
" George M 5s " " "

1880 Leon Co., TX Vol 22, ED 88, Sheet 18, line 33
Boyakin, S. R. 35 Miss.
" E. N. 22 Tex.
" James 10 "
" Annie 8 "
" Allie 5 "
" Stonewall 4 "

1880 TX Census Index
Pruett, John Red River 289 ED104
Pruitt, F.D. Navarro 447 ED 135
" Francis " 363 ED 130
" John E. Red River 275 ED 102
" L. T. Navarro 445 ED 135
" Mollie " 480 ED 137
" Peter " 463 ED 136
" Sam " 480 ED 137
" W. A. " 447 ED 135
" W. T. " 447 ED 135
Stanley, A.C. Red River 182 ED 99
" Bill " 177 ED 99
" E. P. " 180 ED 99
" F. M. " 156 ED 98
" George Navarro 294 ED 126
" J. W. Red River 154 ED 98
" M. A. " 181 ED 99
" W. M. S. " 179 ED 99
Bolt, Aaron Robertson 401 ED 140
" B. F. Mason 495 ED 104
" John Johnson 320 Alvarado Pct.
" Miles G. " 325 "
" Moses C. Bastrop 101 ED 10
Huffman, Catharine Hill 398 ED 76
Moore, John Red River 328 ED 106
" Thomas L. Denton 13 ED 100
" Thomas S. Collin 178 ED 23
" Thomas S. Galveston 119 6 W. Galveston
" Thomas Leon 137 ED 87

1900 Comanche Co., TX Vol 23, ED 33, Sheet 7, line 17, Pct 5
Boykin, Starlin R. Nov 1843 m22 56 Miss Ga Ga Farmer
" Elbe R. June 1846,wife m22 53[or 45] Tex Ala Ala 5-5
" Ilma F. June 1882,dau s 18 Tex Miss Tex
" Oron K. July 1884,son s 15 Tex Miss Tex. farm lab.,o-o-w
" Zettie L. Feb 1886,dau s 14 Tex Miss Tex school
" Nillie B. Mar. 1888,dau s 12 Tex Miss Tex school
" Samuel J. Nov 1891,son s 8 Tex Miss Tex school
Pettit, Mertle D Feb 1886,neice s 14 Tex Ark Tex school
" Emmy L. Mar 1893,neice s 7 Tex Ark Tex school

1900 Taylor Co., TX ED 153, sheet 2, line 76
Knight, James July 1861 m11 38 Ala SC NC Farming
" Mollie C. July 1864,wife m11 35 Tx Ill Ala 5-5
" Berthie E. Aug 1889,dau s 10 Tex Ala Tex
" Mattie L[?]. Sep 1890, dau s 9 Tex Ala Tex
" Bula S. May 1892,dau s 8 " " "
" Juel P. Aug 1894,dau s 5 " " "
" John C. [?] 1896,son s 4 " " "
ED 153, Sheet 2, line 92
38/38 Moore, Robert L. May 1868 m10 32 Tex Ill Ala Farming
" Nancy A. Feb 1872,wife m10 28 Ill Ill Tenn 3-3
" Georgia E. Dec 1890,dau s 9 Tex Tex Ill
" John M. Jan. 1893,son s 7 Tex Tex Ill
" Robert N. Oct 1895,son s 4 Tex Tex Ill
Moore, Marthia A. Nov 1826,mother wd 73 Ala Georgia Georgia 1-1
39-39 Whitaker, Mark May 1876 m3 24
" Maude A. Aug 1881,wife m3 18 Tx Tx Tx 1-1
" Linnie Aug 1899,dau 11/12
90-92 Knight, William H. Oct 1855 m11 44 Ala. NC SC
" Georgia P. July 1870,wife m11 29 Tex Ill Ala 4-3
" John O. Aug 1893,son s 6 Tex Ala Tex
" Ethel L. Oct 1896 s 3 Tex Ala Tex
" Oliver A. Sept 1898[9] s 1 Tex Ala Tex

1900 Navarro Co., TX ED 105, Sheet 17, line 56, Blooming Grove Village, 18 June 1900, fam 302/302
Roberts, Stephen head Jun 1850 50 m27 La La La Farmer
" Lily wife June 1851 48 m27,6-6 Ark Ark Ark
" Sallie dau Sept 1879 20 s Tex La Ark 0/12 in 1850
" Octye dau Jan 1882 18 s " " "
" John son Sept 1884 13 s " " "
Pierce, Robert boarder May 1867 33 s Tex Tex Tex Farm Labor.
ED 105, Sheet 23, line 90, fam 429-429
Fitzgerald, Jessie head Dec 1865 64 m26 Tenn Va Va Farmer
" Mary E. wife Mar 1854 46 m26,13-9 Ark Ala Ala 2nd wife,1st was
Martha J. Moore
" Lee son Jan 1886 14 s Tex Tenn Ark Farm Lab.,o-o-w
" Jessie B. son April 1888 12 s " " "
" Bula M. son Jan 1890 10 s " " "
" Ottis son Feb 1896 4 s " " "
" Rosa[?] dau Feb 1898 2 s " " "
fam 429/429 (?)
Fitzgerald, Tom head Jun(?) 1875 24 m6 Tx Tenn Ark Laborer
" Mary wife Aug 1878 21 m6,2-2 Tenn Tenn Tenn
" Tomas son Nov 1895 4 s Tex Tex Tenn
" Missie [Minnie] dau Feb 1898 2 s " " "
ED 105, Sheet 23, line 6, Pct 5
Moore, William July 1858 42 Ark.
[This is probably Wm. Wesley Moore, not John Moore's son]
" Allice wife Sept 1873 Ala.
" Attie dau Nov 1880 19 Tenn.
" Andy son "
" Fredie son "
" Ellen dau "
" Mollie dau "
ED 106, Sheet 36, family 615/625 [Don't know who this William Moore is]
Moore, William head July 1876 23 m5 Ark. Ark. Ark. Farmer
" Ella L. wife Jun 1881 19 m5 Ark. Ark. Ark.
" Claud son Aug 1896 3 s Tex. Ark. Ark.

1900 McLennan Co., TX ED 66, Sheet 24, line 31, Pct 1, Waco
Price, Byron B. Jan 1872 m,8 28 Tx La La
" Amanda R. wife Feb 1872 m,8,6-3 28 Tx Tenn Ark
" Moses R. son Apr 1893 7 Tx Tx Tx
" Mary J. dau Dec 1894 6 " " "
" Jessie N. son Apr 1900 2/12 " " "
Nicodemus, Mary J. m-i-l Sept 1838 wd,9-3 62 Ark Ill Missouri
[this should be Leanah J. Nicodemus]
ED 80, Sheet 4, line 59, Waco, Pct 1
Price, Wm. [Laura Emily is not wife.]

1900 Anderson Co., TX ED 14, Sheet 9, line 88, Pct 5
Nickodemus, A. [Allen, son of Moses & his first wife]
Jan 1860 40 Ark.
" Martha Nov 1847 52 Tx
ED 14, Sheet 15, line 32, pct 5
Nickodemus, Jessie M. Aug 1856 43 Ark
" Francis wife Dec 1864 35 Tex
" Mary Edna dau Dec 1883 16 Tex

1900 Jefferson Co., TX ED 32, Sheet 42, line 5 [Leanna Moore's son]
Nichodemus, Samuel July 1867 32 Tx [was 6/12 in 1870 Anderson Co.]
" Eunice wife Jan 1876 24 Tx
" Forest son May 1894 6 Tx
" Chester son May 1897 3 Tx

1900 Henderson Co., TX ED 62, Sheet 12, line 12, pct 2
Nicodemus, James W. Mar 1850 50 Tx [son of Moses & his first wife]
" Texana wife June 1850 49 Tx
[4 children]

1900 OK Terr., Wichita Reservation, Roll T623 1344, Sup Dist 219, ED 252, Sheet 97B, 23 Jun 1900
1009/1027
Moore, F. William Head WM Sept 1855 44 m22 AR __ __ Farmer 0yyyRF
----- M. Susan Wife WF Nov 1854 45 m22 7-7 TX MS MS yyy
----- E. Thomas son WM Aug 1885 14 TX AR TX Servant yyy
----- L. Francis son WM Apr 1886 13 TX AR TX yyy
----- C. Zettie dau WF Aug 1890 10 TX AR TX
----- Jenettie dau WF June 1892 7 TX AR TX
----- A. Bellie dau WF July 1896 3 TX AR TX

1910 Montague Co., TX Bowie, ED 173, Family 185:
Moore, Susan 55 MO
“ Cordelia dau 17
“ Bessie dau 14
“ Rosa dau 10
[Susan is the right age to be the widow of Wm. Francis; Cordelia is the right age to be Jenettie--for whom we have
no middle initial; Bessie is the right age to be Bellie; Rosa might not have been born by the 1900 census. But this
is still a long shot.]

1910 Henderson Co., TX ED 19, Sheet 5A, family 79
Price, Byron B. 38 m1,17 Tx La La Farmer, Gen Farm
" Belle 38 m1,17,wife,11-5 Tx US US
" Russell 17 son Tx Tx Tx Farm Laborer
" Mary 15 son " " "
" Vivia 5 dau " " "
" Libbie 3 dau " " "
" Vergie 1 1/2 dau " " "

1910 Taylor Co., TX Vol 133, ED 268, Sheet 523
Knight, William H. 54 m2,20 Ala NC SC Farmer, Gen. Farm
" Georgia 39 m1,20 7-6 Tex Ill Ala
" John O. 16 s Tex Ala Tex Laborer, Home Farm
" Ethel L. 13 s Tex Ala Tex
" Oliver A. 11 s Tex Ala Tex
" Eva M. 8 s Tex Ala Tex
" Carl F. 4 s Tex Ala Tex
" Willie M. 1 s dau Tex Ala Tex
Vol 133, ED 272, Sheet 198, line 39, family 199/198, Merkel City[Doesn't show that any of the children were in
school]
Moore, R. L. 41 m20 Tx Miserian Ala Blacksmith/Blacksmith Shop
" Nannie 38 m20,wife 7-6 Ill Tex Ill
" Georgia E. 19 s, dau Tex Tex Ill
" Jno. M. 17 s,son " " "
" Robert N. 14 s,son " " "
" William R. 8 s,son " " "
" Ottis M. 5 s,son " " "
" Ira M. 8/12 s,son " " "
" Martha A. 83 wd,m-i-l Ala Ga Ga

1910 Navarro Co., TX Vol 108, ED 93, Sheet 16B, line 51, Family 266
Roberts, Stephen A. 60 m1,37 La. La. La. Stockman, Live Stock Dealer
" Lidia 61 m1,37, wife,6-6 Ark Ark Ark
" John A. 23 s,son Tex La Ark Laborer, Odd Jobs
Reeves, Albert 26 B hired man

1910 Anderson Co., TX ED 20, Sheet 6, fam 113-113
Nicodemus, Jessie M. living alone wd Ark Tenn Tenn Farmer, Gen. Farm
ED 20, Sheet 9
Nicodemus, Uriah 50 m1,24 Ark Tenn Tenn Farmer, Gen. Farm
" Martha 60 m,24 wife Tx Ala Georgia
" Lila 2 adopted dau Tx Un Un
[ED?, Sheet?]
Barker, Benj. H. [family] Groceryman
Nicodemus, Mrs. M. S. 31 div, 2-2,roomer Tx US US Dying & Cleaning house
" Forrest 15 roomer Tx Tx Tx
" Chester 12 roomer Tx Tx Tx

1910 Henderson Co., TX ED 11, Sheet 21, Vol 14
Bristow, George 39 m3,5
" Florence 26 m1,5,wife,3-3 Tx Tx Tx
" Bruce 4 son
" Lee 3 son
" May 1 dau
" Jeffie 10 son
Nicodemus, James 25 s,b-i-l Tx Tx Tx Laborer, Home Farm

1920 Taylor Co., TX Abilene, ED 259, Sheet 18, line 8, 1209 Beech St.
Moore, Lee R. head 51 Carpenter TX TN AL
" Nancy A. wife 47 none IL IL TN
" Roy W. son 18 none TX TX IL
" Otis M. son 15 none TX TX IL
" Ira M. son 10 none TX TX IL
Knight, Oliver A. nephew 21 checker/Express?Off. TX AL TX
" Carl T. nephew 14 none TX AL TX
" Willie Mae niece 11 none TX AL TX

1920 Jefferson County, OK Soundex Ringling , OK ED 241 Sheet 6, line 67
Moore, William F. 63 AR
“ Anna E. 62 AR
[This is not our William Francis Moore]

1920 Choctaw County, OK Soundex ED 78 Sheet 18, line 25
Moore, Thomas E. 33 TX
“ Dennie A. 24 AR
“ Robert R. 8 TX
“ Harley 5 TX
“ Willie D. 4 4/12 TX
(Could this be the son of Wm Francis Moore? There were other Thomas E’s with similar ages in the Soundex.)